Skip to main content

GROUPAUTO Privacy Policy

Group Auto Union Uk & Ireland Ltd (hereafter referred to as “GROUPAUTO”, “We”, “Us” or “Our”) and its subsidiaries takes the security and safety of your personal information very seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information we collect when individuals access our websites, services, or just interact with us.

我們可能會不時更改本隱私政策,恕不另行通知(如通過修改本政策底部的日期)。我們鼓勵您定期審查我們的隱私政策,以便了解我們的信息實踐以及您可以幫助保護您的隱私的方式。

DEFINITION OF TERMS

“GROUPAUTO”, “we”, “us” or “our” refers to Group Auto Union Uk & Ireland Ltd.

“你”或“你的”是指與我們的網站,服務或應用程序訪問和互動的任何個人。

“Websites” or “sites” refers to any of our online sites or applications, such as .

“Services” refers to the provision of our business services, including any internal systems, public websites, eCommerce applications, or online help and contact tools.

“個人信息”意味著與可以直接或間接地從信息直接識別的人有關的信息。

“EEA”是指歐洲經濟區。

信息集合

Information we collect

我們收集您直接提供給我們的個人信息。例如,我們收集個人信息當您參加我們服務的任何交互功能時,填寫表格,請求客戶支持,提供任何聯係或識別個人信息或與我們交流。我們收集的個人信息的類型將取決於您使用的情況和服務,但這可能包括姓名,電子郵件地址,郵政地址,營銷偏好,您的訂單詳細信息或您選擇提供的任何其他聯係人或識別信息。

當您使用服務時,我們會自動收集信息

當您訪問或使用我們的服務時,我們會自動收集有關您的信息,包括:

  • Log Information: We may log information about your use of our services, including the type of browser you use, access times, pages viewed, your IP address and the page you visited before navigating to our services.
  • 設備信息:我們可能會收集有關您用於訪問我們服務的設備的信息,包括硬件模型,操作係統和版本。
  • Location Information: We may collect information about the location of your device each time you access or use one of our mobile applications or otherwise consent to the collection of this information.

Information collected by cookies and other tracking technologies

我們使用各種技術來收集個人信息,這可能包括向計算機發送cookie。Cookie是存儲在您的設備上的小數據文件,幫助我們改善我們的服務和您的經驗,了解我們服務的哪些區域和特征是流行的,並計數訪問。有關我們收集的Cookie的更多詳細信息,請參閱下麵的詳細信息以及它們的使用方式。我們還可以使用Web信標收集信息(也稱為“跟蹤像素”)。網絡信標是電子圖像,可用於我們的服務或電子郵件,以跟蹤計數訪問或了解使用和廣告係列效果。

使用信息

我們可以為各種目的使用有關您的信息,包括:

  • provide, maintain and improve our Services;
  • 提供和提供您要求的產品和服務,處理交易並向您發送相關信息,包括確認和收據;
  • send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;
  • 回複您的意見,問題和要求,並提供客戶服務;
  • 與您溝通Groupauto和其他人提供的產品,服務,優惠,獎勵,獎勵和活動,並提供我們認為對您感興趣的新聞和信息;nba乐动体育十年
  • 監控和分析與我們的服務有關的趨勢,使用和活動;
  • 調查和防止未經授權使用我們的服務,欺詐性交易或其他非法活動;
  • 個性化,提高服務和提供content or features that match user profiles or interests;
  • 流程並提供競爭條目和獎勵;
  • link or combine with information we get from others to help understand your needs and provide you with better service; and
  • 執行收集信息的任何其他目的,您會在收集時識別。

GROUPAUTO is registered in the United Kingdom and also has subsidiaries registered in the United Kingdom, France and Germany. The information we collect is governed by European law and the national laws relevant to the registered subsidiary. As part of the provision of our Services, your personal information may be sent to third parties in countries outside the European Economic Area. Where it is transferred outside the European Economic Area, we will attain sufficient guarantees from third parties to ensure that your personal information continues to be protected to the standards set out in this policy.

處理您的個人信息的法律依據

We rely on a number of legal bases when processing your personal information.

對於持有GroupAuto帳戶的客戶,處理與您的帳戶和相關購買和交易相關的個人nba乐动体育十年信息是處理的,因為我們有必要與您執行合同。

此外,個人信息是根據我們的興趣處理我們的業務,如下所述,以及有必要遵守我們的法律義務。這些興趣包括:

  • 銷售和提供我們的商品和服務;
  • handling customer contacts, queries, complaints or disputes;
  • 了解客戶的行為,活動,偏好和需求;
  • promoting, marketing and advertising our products and services via our websites and applications;
  • sending promotional communications which are relevant and tailored to individual customers; and
  • 履行對客戶,同事,供應商和利益相關者的義務。

在我們依賴同意才能處理您的個人信息(例如,聯係非賬戶持有人關於其競爭條目),我們確保適當收集同意。

分享個人信息

除非我們擁有您的明確同意,否則我們將永遠不會將您的個人信息傳遞給其他人,除非我們的明確同意,或者我們有法律義務這樣做。值得信賴的合作夥伴是根據我們代表履行有關履行提供服務的合作夥伴關係的組織,或者作為我們致力於改善我們的在線服務的一部分。在我們使用第三方處理您的個人信息的地方,我們將確保他們有足夠的措施來保護您的個人信息。

You may contact us using the details at the bottom of the page to request a list of our trusted partners.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

隻要履行我們收集的目的,我們隻會保留您的個人信息。我們將積極審查我們持有並刪除它的信息,而在不再有法律,業務或客戶需要保留的情況下,請符合我們的數據保留政策。

安全

通過互聯網傳輸信息並不完全安全。雖然我們將盡最大努力保護您的個人信息,但我們無法保證您的個人信息的安全性傳輸給我們的網站或服務。但是,我們采用了遵循行業最佳實踐的技術和組織措施,以確保不會丟失,誤用,訪問,披露,改變或銷毀。我們經常進行手動和自動化安全檢查,以確保我們的措施確保最高水平的安全性,並不斷尋求提高到位的技術和組織安全措施。

YOUR CHOICES AND YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you.

You may have the right to request the deletion of your personal information in certain circumstances. Where these apply, we will comply with your request unless it is necessary for us to not do so in order to defend a legal claim or where there are overriding legitimate grounds for not doing so or if it is necessary for us not to do so in order to comply with a legal obligation.

You may also have the right to restrict or object to our processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

您有權糾正任何不準確的個人信息。

To exercise any of these rights or should you wish us to transmit your personal information to someone else, please contact us using the details listed at the bottom of this page.

Cookies

Cookie是小文件,隨著您的權限,將添加到您的計算機的硬盤驅動器中以分析Web流量或訪問某個網站時建議您。Cookie意味著Web應用程序將您視為個人,定製操作的個人,對您的要求和您喜歡和不喜歡的東西。他們通過收集有關您的在線偏好的信息來完成此操作。

在Grnba乐动体育十年oupAuto,Cookie用於幫助我們了解我們正在使用哪些網站頁麵。這些信息允許我們改進網站並定製他們客戶的個人需求和偏好。您可以隨時禁用或從計算機中刪除Cookie,雖然請注意,如果禁用cookie,本網站的某些部分可能無法正常運行。

禁用餅幹所需的步驟有所不同from browser to browser, but instructions are usually available in the “Help” section of the browser.

Cookie的使用意味著我們可以通過監控他們發現有用的頁麵和他們沒有找到有用的頁麵來為客戶提供更好的用戶體驗。Cookie不允許我們訪問您的計算機。

大多數Web瀏覽器都被默認設置為接受cookie,因此使用我們的網站您正在同意我們使用cookie。您可以選擇拒絕cookie,但這可能意味著您無法充分利用我們網站的功能。Cookie在確保服務的可用性和功能方麵發揮著至關重要的作用。

We use the following three types of cookie on our sites:

  • 分析餅幹匿名收集有關訪問者如何使用我們的網站的信息。他們跟蹤瀏覽模式並幫助我們了解我們的客戶如何使用本網站,以便我們進行改進。
  • Service cookies例如,幫助我們使我們的網站盡可能高效地工作,記住您的登錄詳細信息;記住您的設置偏好;記住籃子內容,以便您購買產品。
  • 個性化餅幹匿名收集有關訪問者如何使用我們的網站的信息。我們可以使用此信息提供對您可能感興趣的產品建議和內容。

Promotional Communications

您可以在任何時候從這些電子郵件中的說明中隨時從GroupAuto接收促銷電子郵件。nba乐动体育十年

If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional communications, such as those about your account, technical, support or administrative messages, previous purchases or our ongoing business relations, in order that we can continue to fulfil our Service obligations.

第三方網站

我們的網站可能包含與第三方網站和內容的鏈接。這些網站擁有自己的隱私政策,我們對這些組織或其政策不承擔任何責任或責任。建議您在提交任何個人信息之前檢查訪問的任何網站上的各個策略。

如何聯係我們

有關本隱私政策的更多信息,或者您不滿意我們如何處理您的個人信息,您可以聯係我們所在地區的數據保護官,如下表所示。

If you raise a complaint and are unhappy with the response that you receive from us, you have a right to complain to the UK’s Supervisory Authority for data protection, the Information Commissioner at:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow.
柴郡
SK9 5AF.

日期修改:2019年1月

Strictly Necessary

我們的網站需要這些cookie運行,包括在登錄網站時顯示此彈出框或您的會話等項目。這些cookie無法禁用。

表現

We use 3rd party services such as Google Analytics to measure the performance of our website. This helps us tailor the site content to our visitors needs.

功能

From time to time, we may use cookies to store key pieces of information to make our site easier for you to use. Examples of this are remembering selected form options to speed up future uses of them. These cookies are not necessary for the site to work, but may enhance the browsing experience.

瞄準

我們可能會使用廣告服務,包括跟蹤信標,以便我們在其他平台上以特定廣告(如搜索或社交媒體)為目標。這些餅幹不是必需的,但可以改善我們提供和推廣的服務。

Change Settings

cookie設置

通過單擊“接受所有cookie”,即表示您同意在您的設備上存儲Cookie,以增強站點導航,分析網站使用,並協助我們的營銷努力。

Change settings 接受所有cookie
Learn how we use cookies
Baidu
map